Ayub, Pakistan Page

Other names: Ayƫb

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 31.2478 Longitude 66.9653 Altitude (feet) 5980
Lat (DMS) 31° 14' 52N Long (DMS) 66° 57' 55E Altitude (meters) 1822
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9386
Mid-range map of Ayub Large range map of Ayub

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Baz Muhammad (1.7 nm)
Kunsat (1.8 nm)
Kili Haji Fazal Karim (2.0 nm)
Kili Fatehzai (2.0 nm)
Kili Ghulam Muhammad (2.9 nm)
Haji Jan (3.2 nm) Kili Shah Wali (1.7 nm)
Babar (2.3 nm)
Zozlan Kili (2.4 nm)
Chah (2.9 nm)
Kili Abdullah Khan (0.6 nm)
Kili Faizullah (1.2 nm)
Kili Mulla Shah Muhammad (1.4 nm)
Kili Haji Abdullah Jan (1.8 nm)
Kili Nur Muhammad (2.7 nm)
Kili Firoz Jan (2.8 nm)
Mulla Haidar (3.0 nm)
Kili Nazar Muhammad (3.1 nm)
Kili Hayat (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 41 nm S 178
OAQA Small Qalat Airport 53 nm N 356
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 59 nm S 181 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 59 nm W 285 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
OATN TII Small Tarin Kowt Airport Tarin Kowt 98 nm N 325 Afghan Jet International Airlines, FitsAir, Kam Air Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE 67th meridian east
20.4 nm S Koh-i-Chiltan
24.6 nm SW 31st parallel north
30.7 nm S Koh-i-Murdaar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:10:36 2016