Aman Shah Kili, Pakistan Page

Other names: Amān Shāh Kili,Amad Shah Kali

World:Pakistan:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Latitude 33.9297 Longitude 70.1308 Altitude (feet) 6292
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 47N Long (DMS) 70° 7' 51E Altitude (meters) 1917
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963
Google links for Aman Shah Kili Google links for Aman Shah Kili, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Aman%20Shah%20Kili Large range map of Aman%20Shah%20Kili
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Qubad Shah Khel Kili
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arghanja Kili (0.2 nm)
Lar Dap (0.7 nm)
Chhapri Kili (1.1 nm)
Bar Dap (1.0 nm)
Lara Darra (0.3 nm)
Shahji Khel Kili (0.3 nm)
Bara Darra (0.4 nm)
Tutkai (0.4 nm)
Khunekai (0.9 nm)
Zeran (0.4 nm)
Nawe Kili (0.6 nm)
Zargiran Kili (0.6 nm)
Mansur (0.7 nm)
Kusuf Khel Kili (0.7 nm)
Zor Kili (0.8 nm)
Chani Khel (0.9 nm)
Musa Khel Kili (1.1 nm)
Tajak Kili (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 3 nm W 240
FR25491 Small Salerno Landing Zone Airport 35 nm S 194
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 59 nm W 310 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 74 nm N 325 Air Arabia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW 2008 Parachinar bombing
3.4 nm SW List of airports in Pakistan
3.4 nm SW Parachinar Airport
4.6 nm NE 34th parallel north
9.7 nm NW 70th meridian east
10.6 nm SW Kurram Valley
12.0 nm N Tora Bora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010