Chani Khel, Pakistan Page

Other names: Chāni Khel

World:Pakistan:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Latitude 33.9141 Longitude 70.1302 Altitude (feet) 5967
Lat (DMS) 33° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 70° 7' 49E Altitude (meters) 1818
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963
Mid-range map of Chani%20Khel Large range map of Chani%20Khel

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Musa Khel
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajak Colony (0.3 nm)
Zor Kalle (0.4 nm)
Ghulam Jan Kalle (1.0 nm)
Mansur Kalle (0.3 nm)
Nawe Kalle (0.4 nm)
Zargiran Kalle (0.6 nm)
Zaran (0.7 nm)
Shahji Khel Kallle (0.8 nm)
Qubad Shah Khel Kalle (0.9 nm)
Aman Shah Kalle (1.0 nm)
Tutkai (1.0 nm)
Lara Darra (1.1 nm)
Arghanja Kalle (1.2 nm)
Yusuf Khel Kalle (0.3 nm)
Wahdat Khel (0.6 nm)
Alamkas (0.8 nm)
Tangai (0.7 nm)
Pokhra (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 3 nm W 256
FR32570 OLR Small Salerno Landing Zone Airport 34 nm S 194
OAKS KHT Small Khost Airport Khost 35 nm S 194 East Horizon Airlines
OAJL JAA Medium JALALABAD 34 nm N 32 FitsAir
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 60 nm W 310 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Air India , Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, East Horizon Airlines, Emirates, FitsAir, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kam Air Airlines, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, Pakistan International Airlines, RUS Aviation, Safi Airways, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, SpiceJet, Turkish Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SW 2008 Parachinar bombing
3.0 nm W List of airports in Pakistan
3.0 nm W Parachinar Airport
5.5 nm N 34th parallel north
5.2 nm NE Ad Mela
6.0 nm SW Abdullah Kili
10.4 nm NW 70th meridian east

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:54:59 2016