Zargiran Kili, Pakistan Page

Other names: Zargirān Kili

World:Pakistan:Federally Administered Tribal Areas
Latitude 33.9222 Longitude 70.1242 Altitude (feet) 6118
Lat (DMS) 33° 55' 20N Long (DMS) 70° 7' 27E Altitude (meters) 1864
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963
Google links for Zargiran Kili Google links for Zargiran Kili, Pakistan
Mid-range map of Zargiran%20Kili Large range map of Zargiran%20Kili
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuladai (1.2 nm) Qubad Shah Khel Kili (0.5 nm)
Aman Shah Kili (0.6 nm)
Arghanja Kili (0.8 nm)
Bara Darra (0.9 nm)
Jalamzokot (1.0 nm)
Lar Dap (1.2 nm)
Nawe Kili (0.3 nm)
Mansur (0.3 nm)
Zeran (0.4 nm)
Kusuf Khel Kili (0.6 nm)
Shahji Khel Kili (0.6 nm)
Lara Darra (0.8 nm)
Tutkai (0.8 nm)
Lalmai (1.3 nm)
Zor Kili (0.3 nm)
Chani Khel (0.6 nm)
Tajak Kili (0.6 nm)
Musa Khel Kili (0.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPPC PAJ Small Parachinar Airport Parachinar 2 nm W 245
FR25491 Small Salerno Landing Zone Airport 34 nm S 194
OAKB KBL Medium KABUL INTL Kabul 59 nm W 310 Safi Airways,Iran Aseman,Ariana Afghan,Indian ,(one of Pakistan Inter or Riau),Tropic Air,Kam Air
OAIX BPM Medium BAGRAM Bagram 74 nm N 325 Air Arabia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW 2008 Parachinar bombing
2.9 nm SW List of airports in Pakistan
2.9 nm SW Parachinar Airport
5.1 nm NE 34th parallel north
9.8 nm NW 70th meridian east
10.1 nm SW Kurram Valley
12.5 nm N Tora Bora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010