Resvaladero, Peru Page

Other names: Resbaladero

World:Peru:Ucayali
Latitude -9.8833 Longitude -72.5500 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 9° 52' 60S Long (DMS) 72° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Resvaladero Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resvaladero Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Resvaladero Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Portillo (13.7 nm)
San Gregorio (40.5 nm)
Tambo Gregorio (40.8 nm)
Breu (24.2 nm)
Transvaal (26.3 nm)
Puerto Breu (30.0 nm)
Foz do Breu (30.3 nm)
Boa Vista (32.3 nm)
Belmonte (39.0 nm)
Aracati (39.3 nm)
Esperanca (41.9 nm)
Transvaal (28.3 nm)
Aurora (30.1 nm)
Itamaraca (33.1 nm)
Lupuna (33.6 nm)
Puesto Varadero (42.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPPB Small Tipishsa Airport Puerto Breu 24 nm N 329
SSQB Small Jordão Airport Jordão 54 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm E 10th parallel south
25.9 nm N Yurúa District
26.5 nm S List of chasmata on Mars
26.5 nm NW Santa Rosa local fauna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:55:24 2016