Puerto Portillo, Peru Page

Other names: Porto Portillo

World:Peru:Ucayali
Latitude -9.7667 Longitude -72.7500 Altitude (feet) 1023
Lat (DMS) 9° 46' 0S Long (DMS) 72° 45' 0W Altitude (meters) 311
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Puerto Portillo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Portillo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Portillo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Gregorio (30.3 nm)
Tambo Gregorio (31.4 nm)
Yapara (32.1 nm)
Tambo Antonio (35.5 nm)
Breu (13.8 nm)
Puerto Breu (21.0 nm)
Foz do Breu (22.2 nm)
Resvaladero (13.7 nm)
Transvaal (29.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPPB Small Tipishsa Airport Puerto Breu 14 nm N 358
SSPV Small Marechal Thaumaturgo Airport Marechal Thaumaturgo 48 nm N 357
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm N Santa Rosa local fauna
17.1 nm N Yurúa District
21.3 nm N Breu River
25.7 nm NW 73rd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:29 2016