Puerto Pariamanu, Peru Page

Other names: Puerto Pariamanú

World:Peru:Madre de Dios
Latitude -12.4355 Longitude -69.2838 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 12° 26' 8S Long (DMS) 69° 17' 2W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Puerto Pariamanu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Pariamanu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Pariamanu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguajal (11.5 nm)
Planchon (12.1 nm)
Faber (14.7 nm)
Casa Vieja (15.4 nm)
Reducto (18.8 nm)
Santa Sofia (21.1 nm)
Lucerna (21.5 nm)
La Cachuela (8.1 nm)
La Victoria (8.8 nm)
Sudadero (9.0 nm)
Loyoboc (9.1 nm)
Sandoval (15.8 nm)
Colombia (16.4 nm)
Las Piedras (4.9 nm)
Pastora (10.6 nm)
Puerto Maldonado (11.0 nm)
Rimac (11.3 nm)
Chonta (17.6 nm)
Tambopata (18.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPTU PEM Medium PADRE ALDAMIZ Puerto Maldonado 11 nm S 163 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, Star Perú
SPOV SYC Small Shiringayoc/Hacienda Hda Mejia Airport Leon Velarde 32 nm N 12
SPSY Small Shiringayoc Airport Shiringayoc 33 nm N 8
SLCO CIJ Medium HEROES DEL ACRE Cobija 88 nm N 19 Boliviana de Aviación, EcoJet, Transporte Aéreo Militar
SWBS Closed Brasileia Airport Brasileila 91 nm N 20
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm SE Tambopata Province
11.2 nm S Padre Aldamiz International Airport
11.5 nm SE Puerto Maldonado
11.5 nm SE List of populated places in Peru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:58:41 2016