La Chancadora, Peru Page

Other names: Sogesa

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -9.0373 Longitude -78.6123 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 9° 2' 14S Long (DMS) 78° 36' 44W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14334

Weather Charts


La Chancadora Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Chancadora Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Chancadora Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Coishco (1.1 nm)
Fundo El Pacay (2.5 nm)
Fundo El Alto (2.9 nm)
Esperanza Alta (1.7 nm)
San Pedro (1.8 nm)
Esperanza Baja (2.2 nm)
Pensa Cola (2.3 nm)
Kennedy (2.4 nm)
Siete de Junio (2.4 nm)
El Carmen (2.4 nm)
Veintiuno de Abril (2.4 nm)
Benavides (2.5 nm)
La Campina (2.6 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (2.6 nm)
Dos de Mayo (2.8 nm)
Ladera del Norte (1.8 nm)
Progreso (1.9 nm)
Chimbote (2.2 nm)
Miraflores Baja (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 8 nm S 142 LATAM Perú
SPSA Small Casma Airport Casma 30 nm S 143
SPAA Small Caraz Airport Ancash 47 nm E 91
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 62 nm E 107 LC Perú
SPRU TRU Medium CAPITAN CARLOS MARTINEZ DE PINILLOS Trujillo 64 nm N 332 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Coishco District
0.9 nm N List of populated places in Peru
2.1 nm SE Estadio Manuel Gómez Arellano
2.5 nm SE Chimbote
2.8 nm S Santa Province
2.8 nm S Chimbote District
2.9 nm S Lacramarca River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:01:24 2016