Pensa Cola, Peru Page

Other names: Pensacola

World:Peru:Ancash
Latitude -9.0517 Longitude -78.5766 Altitude (feet) 55
Lat (DMS) 9° 3' 6S Long (DMS) 78° 34' 36W Altitude (meters) 16
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9203

Weather Charts


Pensa Cola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pensa Cola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pensa Cola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: El Carmen,Esperanza Baja
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Esperanza Alta (0.6 nm)
Progreso (1.2 nm)
Ladera del Norte (1.2 nm)
San Pedro (0.6 nm) La Campina (0.4 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (0.6 nm)
Hacienda Santa Clemencia (0.9 nm)
Fundo Santa Julia (1.1 nm)
Siete de Junio (0.3 nm)
Veintiuno de Abril (0.6 nm)
Fundo Casa Blanco (0.8 nm)
Dos de Mayo (0.8 nm)
Kennedy (0.8 nm)
Benavides (0.9 nm)
Santa Rosa (1.1 nm)
Alto Puru (1.1 nm)
Chimbote (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SPEO CHM Medium TENIENTE JAIME A DE MONTREUIL MORALES Chimbote 6 nm S 152 LATAM Perú
SPSA Small Casma Airport Casma 28 nm S 145
SPAA Small Caraz Airport Ancash 45 nm E 90
SPHZ ATA Medium COMANDANTE FAP GERMAN ARIAS GRAZIANI Anta Huaraz 60 nm E 107 LC Perú
SPRU TRU Medium CAPITAN CARLOS MARTINEZ DE PINILLOS Trujillo 66 nm N 331 Avianca, Avianca Perú, LATAM Perú, LC Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW Estadio Manuel Gómez Arellano
1.7 nm SW Chimbote
2.0 nm S List of populated places in Peru
2.3 nm SW Santa Province
2.3 nm SW Chimbote District
2.4 nm SW Lacramarca River
2.9 nm NW Coishco District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:53:55 2016