Tayi Care, Paraguay Page

Other names: Tayí Caré

World:Paraguay:Canindeyu
Latitude -24.5167 Longitude -54.4167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 25' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 529

Weather Charts


Tayi Care Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tayi Care Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tayi Care Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alvar Nunez Cabeza de Vaca (5.4 nm)
Zororo (17.1 nm)
Puerto Adela (3.4 nm)
Porto Artaza (4.6 nm)
Porto Mendes (4.7 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (7.5 nm)
Arroio Guacu (12.1 nm)
Pato Bragado (12.5 nm)
Mercedes (13.4 nm)
Sao Luis (16.5 nm)
Margarida (18.2 nm)
Marechal Candido Rondon (19.3 nm)
Tres Passos (21.9 nm)
Parodi (5.7 nm)
Puerto Marangatu (7.0 nm)
Porto Britania (9.7 nm)
Puerto Itambey (10.6 nm)
Paraguay Puajhu (11.3 nm)
Puerto Santa Teresa (13.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR989 Small MARECHAL CANDIDO RONDON 19 nm E 89
SSCR Small Marechal Cândido Rondon Airport Marechal Cândido Rondon 19 nm E 89
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 29 nm N 7
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 60 nm S 202 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 57 nm E 120 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.5 nm SE Pato Bragado
14.4 nm E Mercedes, Paraná
15.8 nm S São Francisco Falso Braço Norte River
19.3 nm E Marechal Cândido Rondon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:12 2016