Puerto Marangatu, Paraguay Page

Other names: Puerto Marangatú

World:Paraguay:Canindeyu
Latitude -24.6167 Longitude -54.3500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 21' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 243

Weather Charts


Puerto Marangatu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Marangatu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Marangatu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paraguay Puajhu (8.1 nm) Parodi (1.4 nm)
Puerto Adela (4.1 nm)
Porto Artaza (6.1 nm)
Porto Mendes (7.1 nm)
Tayi Care (7.0 nm)
Alvar Nunez Cabeza de Vaca (10.0 nm)
Mercedes (13.5 nm)
Arroio Guacu (15.0 nm)
Porto Sao Domingos (3.4 nm)
Pato Bragado (7.3 nm)
Margarida (12.9 nm)
Porto Britania (2.7 nm)
Puerto Itambey (4.0 nm)
Puerto Santa Teresa (7.2 nm)
Porto Jejui (10.4 nm)
Puerto Sauce (10.6 nm)
Colonia Fernando de Trejo y Sanabria (12.3 nm)
Dois Irmaos (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR831 Small FAZENDA SAO RAFAEL Sao Jose Das Palmeiras 15 nm E 126
SSPF Small Fazenda São Rafael Airport São José Das Palmeiras 15 nm E 126
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 35 nm N 359
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 51 nm E 116 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 57 nm S 208 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm E Pato Bragado
9.4 nm S São Francisco Falso Braço Norte River
14.2 nm NE Mercedes, Paraná
15.7 nm E Marechal Cândido Rondon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 12:43:50 2016