Porto Sao Domingos, Brazil Page

Other names: Pôrto São Domingos

World:Brazil:Parana
Latitude -24.5833 Longitude -54.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 34' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Sao_Paulo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Porto Sao Domingos Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Sao Domingos Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Porto Sao Domingos Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Marangatu (3.4 nm)
Parodi (3.8 nm)
Puerto Adela (4.2 nm)
Tayi Care (7.5 nm)
Paraguay Puajhu (11.5 nm)
Porto Artaza (4.4 nm)
Porto Mendes (5.3 nm)
Alvar Nunez Cabeza de Vaca (8.5 nm)
Mercedes (10.2 nm)
Arroio Guacu (12.3 nm)
Zororo (19.1 nm)
Pato Bragado (5.0 nm)
Margarida (10.8 nm)
Sao Luis (11.7 nm)
Marechal Candido Rondon (12.8 nm)
Tres Passos (16.6 nm)
Porto Britania (4.1 nm)
Puerto Itambey (6.6 nm)
Puerto Santa Teresa (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR989 Small MARECHAL CANDIDO RONDON 14 nm E 72
SSCR Small Marechal Cândido Rondon Airport Marechal Cândido Rondon 14 nm E 72
FR43502 Closed [Duplicate] Salto del Guaira Airport Salto del Guaira 33 nm N 355
SBCA CAC Medium CASCAVEL Cascavel 50 nm E 120 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Passaredo Linhas Aéreas
SGES AGT Medium GUARANI INTL Ciudad del Este 60 nm S 209 Atlas Air, LATAM Paraguay, Línea Aérea Amaszonas
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE Pato Bragado
10.8 nm NE Mercedes, Paraná
11.8 nm S São Francisco Falso Braço Norte River
12.8 nm E Marechal Cândido Rondon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:22:30 2016