Tumlingtar, Nepal Page

Other names: Tumlintar

World:Nepal:Lumbini Zone
Latitude 27.3000 Longitude 87.2000 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 27° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 87° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10356
Google links for Tumlingtar Google links for Tumlingtar, Nepal
Mid-range map of Tumlingtar Large range map of Tumlingtar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dingla (4.7 nm)
Sanam (19.1 nm)
Chaitya (21.5 nm)
Gudel (21.4 nm)
Khandbari (4.1 nm)
Waleng (12.0 nm)
Num (15.6 nm)
Lamobagar Gola (23.1 nm)
Kharang (3.3 nm)
Chainpur (6.3 nm)
Tehrathum (20.9 nm)
Dumuhan (22.4 nm)
Handrung (22.8 nm)
Bhojpur (11.3 nm)
Munga (16.0 nm)
Dingla (17.9 nm)
Dandakharka (19.5 nm)
Dhankuta (20.3 nm)
Tribeni (23.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 0 nm N 338
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 12 nm S 221
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 34 nm W 313 Yeti
VNVT BIR Medium BIRATNAGAR Biratnagar 49 nm S 176 Yeti
VNCG BDP Small CHANDRAGADHI 64 nm E 132 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Tumlingtar
1.0 nm N List of airports in Nepal
1.6 nm W Deurali, Kosi
3.2 nm SE Kharang
3.4 nm NW Keurepani
3.8 nm S Yangpang
4.1 nm N Sankhuwasabha District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010