Dumuhan, Nepal Page

Other names: Dumuhān

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.3654 Longitude 87.6103 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 21' 55N Long (DMS) 87° 36' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6258
Mid-range map of Dumuhan Large range map of Dumuhan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chainpur (16.3 nm) Handrung (1.7 nm)
Lungthung (14.6 nm)
Topke Gola (16.7 nm)
Walungchung Gola (20.9 nm)
Taplejung (3.3 nm)
Phembu (12.9 nm)
Telok (12.5 nm)
Limbudin (14.0 nm)
Yamphodin (16.1 nm)
Yektim (18.7 nm)
Namrek (18.2 nm)
Prangmu (19.4 nm)
Chyangthapu (19.1 nm)
Angbung (7.8 nm)
Tunrikhel (10.4 nm)
Tehrathum (14.9 nm)
Phidim (15.7 nm)
Namdu (17.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 4 nm E 100 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 22 nm W 262 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 32 nm W 246 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 33 nm E 96
VNTH Small Thamkharka Airport Khotang Bazar 44 nm W 244 Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm E Taplejung District
4.6 nm E List of airports in Nepal
7.1 nm S Terhathum District
7.2 nm S Hwaku
7.4 nm SW Guphapokhari
9.5 nm SE Ambarpur
12.1 nm W Siddhapokhari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:13:02 2016