Walungchung Gola, Nepal Page

Other names: Olingchung Gola,Olangchuk Gola,Olanchungola

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.6777 Longitude 87.7823 Altitude (feet) 10360
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 40N Long (DMS) 87° 46' 56E Altitude (meters) 3157
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3710

Weather Charts


Walungchung Gola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walungchung Gola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Walungchung Gola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Topke Gola (11.0 nm)
Chyamtang (19.7 nm)
Jiele (14.1 nm)
Zhaxirega (16.5 nm)
Zhaxirega (17.7 nm)
Guma (19.8 nm)
Jilai (20.2 nm)
Lula (21.7 nm)
Nup (4.3 nm)
Ghunsa (8.4 nm)
Khamachin (10.7 nm)
Lunak (14.8 nm)
Lungthung (7.5 nm)
Phembu (10.1 nm)
Yamphodin (15.0 nm)
Telok (19.0 nm)
Handrung (19.2 nm)
Taplejung (20.1 nm)
Dumuhan (20.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 20 nm S 193 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
FR42478 Heli Pelling Helipad Pelling City 32 nm E 133
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 38 nm W 235 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 50 nm W 230 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 55 nm W 270 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm E List of highest mountains
15.2 nm E 2011 Sikkim earthquake
18.4 nm NE 88th meridian east
17.4 nm E Kangchenjunga


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:10:53 2016