Lamobagar Gola, Nepal Page

Other names: Lāmobagar Gola

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.6596 Longitude 87.3513 Altitude (feet) 5344
Lat (DMS) 27° 39' 35N Long (DMS) 87° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 1628
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5811

Weather Charts


Lamobagar Gola Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamobagar Gola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lamobagar Gola Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waleng (12.1 nm) Hatia (5.1 nm)
Chepua (6.4 nm)
Chyamtang (6.9 nm)
Nadang (12.9 nm)
Zhaxirega (19.6 nm)
Zhaxirega (24.7 nm)
Topke Gola (12.2 nm)
Jiele (23.5 nm)
Num (7.2 nm)
Khandbari (18.8 nm)
Chainpur (22.2 nm)
Dingla (21.5 nm)
Handrung (22.1 nm)
Dumuhan (22.4 nm)
Tumlingtar (23.5 nm)
Kharang (23.9 nm)
Taplejung (24.9 nm)
Angbung (30.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNTR TMI Small Tumling Tar Airport Tumling Tar 22 nm S 202 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTJ TPJ Medium Taplejung Airport Taplejung 26 nm S 135 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBJ BHP Small Bhojpur Airport Bhojpur 34 nm S 207 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNLK LUA Small Lukla Airport Lukla 33 nm W 273 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNSB SYH Small Syangboche Airport Namche Bazaar 35 nm W 285
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Matsya Pokhari
12.5 nm NW Barun Valley
13.6 nm NW Ripuk
17.7 nm S Siddhapokhari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:15 2016