Talpaka, Nepal Page

Other names: Talpāka

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.3552 Longitude 80.4568 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 21' 19N Long (DMS) 80° 27' 24E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10465

Weather Charts


Talpaka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talpaka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Talpaka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bhandari (8.5 nm)
Binaikgaon (10.1 nm)
Hatranga (5.5 nm)
Patan (7.8 nm)
Pali (9.0 nm)
Kuseri (10.1 nm)
Baitadi (13.0 nm)
Lumsal (14.3 nm)
Jhulaghat (14.5 nm)
Dhik (15.4 nm)
Nangraon (19.0 nm)
Dadeldhura (7.3 nm)
Deomoro (9.3 nm)
Nargaon (12.1 nm)
Ganjri (15.7 nm)
Bakarkot (4.6 nm)
Gogan (9.6 nm)
Katomato (18.0 nm)
Dobala (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 8 nm N 36
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 18 nm N 321
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 36 nm S 169 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 39 nm E 73 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 54 nm W 249 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W Bisalpur, Nepal
6.1 nm N Basantapur, Mahakali
7.2 nm SE Amargadhi
7.4 nm SE Dadeldhura District
8.1 nm NE List of airports in Nepal
9.0 nm N Mahakali Zone
9.8 nm N Baitadi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:22 2016