Dhik, Nepal Page

Other names: Dhīk

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.6071 Longitude 80.5149 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 29° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 80° 30' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16142

Weather Charts


Dhik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dhik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baitadi (4.6 nm)
Lumsal (4.7 nm)
Jhulaghat (7.0 nm)
Kuseri (12.0 nm)
Binaikgaon (14.9 nm)
Nangraon (3.8 nm)
Dhap (11.3 nm)
Balwakot (12.7 nm)
Bagar (13.8 nm)
Darchula (14.1 nm)
Askot (13.4 nm)
Dharchula (14.4 nm)
Mankot (15.7 nm)
Ganjri (14.0 nm) Pali (6.5 nm)
Patan (8.7 nm)
Hatranga (12.0 nm)
Talpaka (15.4 nm)
Deomoro (16.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 4 nm N 25
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 8 nm S 168
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 35 nm E 96 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 51 nm S 176 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 60 nm E 95 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW Srikedar
1.7 nm SE Deulek
2.6 nm N Gokuleshwar, Darchula
4.1 nm NE List of airports in Nepal
4.5 nm NE Gokuleshwar, Baitadi
5.9 nm SW Baitadi District
5.6 nm SW Dasharathchand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:55 2016