Sangdah, Nepal Page

Other names: Sangdāh

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.9065 Longitude 83.6611 Altitude (feet) 12588
Lat (DMS) 28° 54' 23N Long (DMS) 83° 39' 40E Altitude (meters) 3836
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tukotigaon (15.6 nm)
Tarenggaon (16.2 nm)
Chharkabhotgaon (17.4 nm)
Mustang (22.8 nm) Kagbeni (8.1 nm)
Samargaon (8.3 nm)
Chhukgaon (8.6 nm)
Ghilinggaon (12.2 nm)
Muktinath (12.5 nm)
Kehami (14.3 nm)
Tange (16.8 nm)
Charang (17.9 nm)
Khangsar (22.1 nm)
Syang (8.5 nm)
Jomosom (8.8 nm)
Tukucha (11.8 nm)
Lete (16.8 nm)
Dana (22.5 nm)
Narcheng (23.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNJS JMO Small Jomsom Airport Jomsom 8 nm S 156 Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 27 nm E 125 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBL BGL Small Baglung Airport Baglung 41 nm S 179
VNDR Small Dhorpatan Airport Dhorpatan 40 nm W 234
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 45 nm S 158 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SE Jomsom Airport
8.2 nm SE 2012 Agni Air Dornier 228 crash
8.2 nm SE Nepal Airlines Flight 555
8.3 nm SE List of airports in Nepal
8.2 nm SE Mustang District
9.5 nm SW Dhaulagiri Zone
11.9 nm SE Ranipauwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:16:16 2016