Dana, Nepal Page

Other names: Dāna

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.5323 Longitude 83.6418 Altitude (feet) 5295
Lat (DMS) 28° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 83° 38' 30E Altitude (meters) 1613
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5800

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangle (7.2 nm)
Jhin (9.8 nm)
Lumsum (19.4 nm)
Lete (6.2 nm)
Tukucha (10.7 nm)
Syang (14.5 nm)
Jomosom (15.1 nm)
Kagbeni (20.5 nm)
Muktinath (21.0 nm)
Sangdah (22.5 nm)
Narcheng (1.9 nm)
Khangsar (19.7 nm)
Ghachak (20.5 nm)
Sikha (5.4 nm)
Ranipauwa (9.5 nm)
Beni (11.9 nm)
Baglung (15.9 nm)
Kusma (18.6 nm)
Jemir Ghat (21.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNJS JMO Small Jomsom Airport Jomsom 15 nm N 16 Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNBL BGL Small Baglung Airport Baglung 19 nm S 176
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 24 nm E 74 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 26 nm S 137 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNDR Small Dhorpatan Airport Dhorpatan 32 nm W 268
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S Tatopani, Myagdi
8.9 nm SW Rakhupiple
8.7 nm E Annapurna Massif
8.7 nm E List of highest mountains
9.8 nm SW Patlekhet
12.0 nm S Mallaj Majhphant
12.1 nm S Myagdi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:12 2016