Tange, Nepal Page

Other names: Tānge

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.0154 Longitude 83.9569 Altitude (feet) 11299
Lat (DMS) 29° 0' 55N Long (DMS) 83° 57' 25E Altitude (meters) 3443
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ghilinggaon (5.1 nm)
Kehami (5.5 nm)
Samargaon (8.5 nm)
Chhukgaon (9.2 nm)
Sangdah (16.8 nm)
Charang (4.1 nm)
Ghara (5.8 nm)
Mustang (10.1 nm)
Samjung (13.1 nm)
Nambo (13.6 nm)
Kunmujia (21.6 nm)
Buweila (23.3 nm)
Teh (3.6 nm) Muktinath (12.8 nm)
Kagbeni (13.2 nm)
Jomosom (19.0 nm)
Khangsar (20.9 nm)
Syang (20.0 nm)
Manangbhot (21.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNJS JMO Small Jomsom Airport Jomsom 18 nm S 221 Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNMA NGX Small Manang Airport Ngawal 23 nm S 162 Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 48 nm S 178 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNBL BGL Small Baglung Airport Baglung 50 nm S 197
VNDR Small Dhorpatan Airport Dhorpatan 57 nm W 238
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Upper Mustang
10.2 nm E 29th parallel north
12.8 nm S Chumig Gyatsa
13.0 nm S Ranipauwa
13.3 nm S Annapurna Circuit
13.3 nm S List of mountain passes
13.3 nm S Thorong La


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:17:43 2016