Nagma, Nepal Page

Other names: Nāgma

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.2035 Longitude 81.8879 Altitude (feet) 7611
Lat (DMS) 29° 12' 13N Long (DMS) 81° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 2319
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5665

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nagma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalikot (12.5 nm)
Raskot (13.3 nm)
Manma (14.6 nm)
Bholi (9.6 nm)
Bistbara (10.9 nm)
Pulanto (12.3 nm)
Sinja (14.9 nm)
Thargumtha (17.7 nm)
Chautha (18.6 nm)
Sukadhik (19.7 nm)
Partol (19.5 nm)
Lunishera (6.4 nm)
Litakot (9.4 nm)
Topla (11.9 nm)
Jumla (16.0 nm)
Dhita (17.7 nm)
Chilkhaya (6.8 nm)
Dillikot (10.9 nm)
Toli (18.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNJL JUM Small Jumla Airport Jumla 16 nm E 75 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 21 nm N 327 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
FR44956 Small Thalchi Airport Rara National Park 23 nm N 35
FR43526 Small Kamal Bazar Airport Kamal Bazar 29 nm W 252
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 38 nm S 154 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NE Lihi, Nepal
14.6 nm W Kalikot District
17.0 nm N Rumale
16.4 nm NW Sappata


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:23:59 2016