Mugu, Nepal Page

Other names: Mūgu

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.7302 Longitude 82.5154 Altitude (feet) 11899
Lat (DMS) 29° 43' 49N Long (DMS) 82° 30' 55E Altitude (meters) 3626
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1653
Mid-range map of Mugu Large range map of Mugu

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangri (13.8 nm)
Nepka (20.6 nm)
Gamgadhi (21.3 nm)
Gum (21.9 nm)
Kacha (22.2 nm)
Darma (23.6 nm)
Rara (25.5 nm)
Chautha (27.2 nm)
Sinja (31.4 nm)
Kharchyun (32.2 nm)
Phopagaon (20.9 nm)
Phijorgaon (25.1 nm)
Dalphu (8.8 nm)
Daura (8.9 nm)
Lamri (27.3 nm)
Munigaun (31.9 nm)
Dhita (31.7 nm)
Jumla (32.0 nm)
Jumla (32.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44956 Small Thalchi Airport Rara National Park 22 nm W 237
VNJL JUM Small Jumla Airport Jumla 32 nm S 211 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 39 nm W 291 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNDP DOP Small Dolpa Airport Dolpa 47 nm S 160 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 46 nm W 253 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm N 30th parallel north
20.2 nm SW Karnali Zone
21.2 nm SW Mugu District
22.9 nm SW Talcha Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:26:57 2016