Daura, Nepal Page

Other names: Dāura

Latitude 29.5999 Longitude 82.4327 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 60N Long (DMS) 82° 25' 58E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1788
Mid-range map of Daura Large range map of Daura

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangri (6.7 nm)
Gamgadhi (14.3 nm)
Gum (14.8 nm)
Kacha (15.4 nm)
Chautha (19.3 nm)
Rara (19.0 nm)
Nepka (21.0 nm)
Darma (21.2 nm)
Sinja (23.6 nm)
Mugu (8.9 nm) Dalphu (5.6 nm)
Phopagaon (21.2 nm)
Phijorgaon (24.9 nm)
Lamri (18.4 nm)
Munigaun (23.4 nm)
Dhita (22.7 nm)
Jumla (23.1 nm)
Jumla (23.1 nm)
Rimi (29.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44956 Small Thalchi Airport Rara National Park 15 nm W 252
VNJL JUM Small Jumla Airport Jumla 23 nm S 212 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 38 nm W 305 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNDP DOP Small Dolpa Airport Dolpa 42 nm S 151 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 40 nm W 261 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm W Karnali Zone
14.2 nm W Mugu District
15.6 nm W Talcha Airport
15.6 nm W List of airports in Nepal

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:20:30 2016