Maniramkanda, Nepal Page

Other names: Manirāmkānda

World:Nepal
Latitude 28.4907 Longitude 81.5666 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 27N Long (DMS) 81° 33' 60E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14829

Weather Charts


Maniramkanda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maniramkanda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maniramkanda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banspani (5.5 nm)
Telpani (7.7 nm)
Pratappur (13.4 nm)
Manpur (13.6 nm)
Bhurkia (15.0 nm)
Ganinekanda (16.2 nm)
Kumragaon (16.2 nm)
Bela (17.2 nm)
Surkhet (7.0 nm)
Birendranagar (7.6 nm)
Ramdikbana (10.4 nm)
Lekhparajul (4.8 nm) Gothi (4.3 nm)
Dhakela (10.0 nm)
Chepang (11.0 nm)
Kumbher (15.5 nm)
Jabdahawa (15.6 nm)
Bardiya (16.0 nm)
Belbhar (16.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSK SKH Small Surkhet Airport Surkhet 6 nm N 32 Goma Air, Tara Air
VNNG KEP Medium NEPALGUNJ Nepalgunj 23 nm S 167 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VNTP TPU Small Tikapur Airport Tikapur 23 nm W 274
FR43526 Small Kamal Bazar Airport Kamal Bazar 35 nm N 340
VNRK RUK Small Rukumkot Airport Rukumkot 34 nm E 76 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Bheri Zone
4.4 nm S The Enchanted Tiki Room (Under New Management)
6.8 nm NE List of airports in Nepal
6.8 nm NE Surkhet Airport
7.4 nm NE Surkhet District
7.4 nm NE Mid-Western Development Region, Nepal
7.9 nm E Ramghat, Bheri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:58 2016