Manigram, Nepal Page

Other names: Manīgrām

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.6333 Longitude 83.4667 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 27° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66929

Weather Charts


Manigram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manigram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manigram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chhapia (8.6 nm)
Khaireni (12.3 nm)
Panbari (12.2 nm)
Jogikuti (2.0 nm)
Butwal (4.2 nm)
Bhairahawa (4.0 nm)
Nawakot (6.3 nm)
Kerwani (6.3 nm)
Sanwal (8.9 nm)
Simra (6.3 nm)
Siktahan (6.4 nm)
Bhairahawa (8.0 nm)
Bethari (8.1 nm)
Sunauli (8.4 nm)
Paklihwa (9.0 nm)
Barewa (8.8 nm)
Sitapur (10.1 nm)
Bishunpura (11.3 nm)
Nautanwa (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 8 nm S 199 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNBL BGL Small Baglung Airport Baglung 36 nm N 16
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 40 nm E 94
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 43 nm N 38 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 53 nm S 181 Air India Regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N Shankar Nagar
2.7 nm NW Motipur, Rupandehi
3.2 nm N Eden English Boarding High School
4.4 nm SE Madhabaliya
4.9 nm SW Amuwa Paschim
5.4 nm W Man Pakadi
6.6 nm SE Hati Pharsatika


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:48 2016