Nautanwa, India Page

Other names: Nautanwa Bazar

World:India:State of Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 27.4333 Longitude 83.4167 Altitude (feet) 291
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 83° 25' 0E Altitude (meters) 88
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 86784
Google links for Nautanwa Google links for Nautanwa, India
Mid-range map of Nautanwa Large range map of Nautanwa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bogri (2.0 nm)
Rummin-dei (7.7 nm)
Paklihwa (3.5 nm)
Sunauli (4.0 nm)
Bhairahawa (4.4 nm)
Barewa (5.7 nm)
Simra (6.0 nm)
Bethari (6.3 nm)
Chhapia (7.0 nm)
Siktahan (10.7 nm)
Khuria (4.6 nm)
Bishunpura (8.2 nm)
Sitapur (9.7 nm)
Chauraha (11.3 nm)
Girdi (2.7 nm)
Belahia (8.0 nm)
Terhi Ghat (8.3 nm)
Kolhui (9.6 nm)
Hatewa Ghat (10.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 4 nm N 359 Yeti
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR 41 nm S 177 (one of Jet Airways or Jet Konnect),JetLite
VNBL BGL Small Baglung Airport Baglung 48 nm N 15
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 44 nm E 78 Yeti
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 54 nm N 33 Yeti
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Nautanwa
2.2 nm NW Bairghat
2.5 nm SW Bagauli
2.6 nm NW Maryadpur, Lumbini
2.6 nm W Bogadi
2.9 nm SW Silautiya
4.3 nm N List of airports in Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010