Bishunpura, Nepal Page

Other names: Vishnupura

World:Nepal
Latitude 27.4667 Longitude 83.5667 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 27° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 83° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59799
Mid-range map of Bishunpura Large range map of Bishunpura

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paklihwa (6.3 nm)
Bhairahawa (6.5 nm)
Sunauli (8.2 nm)
Nautanwa (8.3 nm)
Simra (9.1 nm)
Bethari (10.0 nm)
Bogri (10.2 nm)
Sitapur (2.2 nm)
Siktahan (5.4 nm)
Kerwani (9.0 nm)
Sanwal (9.7 nm)
Girma (5.5 nm)
Parasi (6.9 nm)
Thuthibari (7.4 nm)
Khuria (6.7 nm)
Belahia (8.4 nm)
Chauraha (9.0 nm)
Terhi Ghat (9.7 nm)
Hatewa Ghat (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBW BWA Medium BHAIRAHAWA Bhairawa 8 nm W 286 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Saurya Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VNMG MEY Small Meghauli Airport Meghauli 35 nm E 79
VEGK GOP Medium GORAKHPUR Gorakhpur 44 nm S 188 Air India Regional
VNBL BGL Small Baglung Airport Baglung 45 nm N 6
VNPK PKR Medium POKHARA Pokhara 49 nm N 26 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Pajarkatli
5.0 nm N Chhotaki Ramnaga
4.8 nm NW Hati Pharsatika
6.4 nm E Ramagrama stupa
6.7 nm NE Nawalparasi District
7.0 nm NW Madhabaliya
6.5 nm W Rupandehi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:07:00 2016