Kadarbana, Nepal Page

Other names: Gaur

World:Nepal
Latitude 26.7746 Longitude 85.3368 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 29N Long (DMS) 85° 20' 12E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 77083

Weather Charts


Kadarbana Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadarbana Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadarbana Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hajminia (1.8 nm)
Sirsia (2.0 nm)
Gaur (3.8 nm)
Bairagnia (4.0 nm)
Pokharia (5.3 nm)
Dhaka (10.9 nm)
Ghorasahan (11.5 nm)
Jhawani (13.1 nm)
Amritganj (13.5 nm)
Salempur (13.6 nm)
Ranibas (13.7 nm)
Khajani (13.7 nm)
Hariharpur (14.0 nm)
Nansagaradhat (13.9 nm)
Mauwahi (14.1 nm)
Nayakatola (14.2 nm)
Bhataulia (5.8 nm) Riga (9.1 nm)
Sitamarhi (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNSI SIF Small SIMARA Simara 29 nm N 320 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines
VERL Small Raxaul Airport 29 nm W 293
VNJP JKR Medium JANAKPUR Janakpur 31 nm E 97 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Yeti Airlines
VEMZ MZU Medium MUZAFFARPUR 39 nm S 181
VNKT KTM Medium TRIBHUVAN INTL Kathmandu 55 nm N 1 Air Arabia, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , AirAsia X, Bhutan Airlines, Biman Bangladesh Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Etihad Airways, Goma Air, Himalaya Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Korean Air, MALINDO AIR, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Regent Airways , Saurya Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, US-Bangla Airlines , Yeti Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Lakshmipur Belbichhawa
2.7 nm NW Jhunkhunwa
3.8 nm W Rautahat District
4.5 nm N Gangapipra
6.2 nm NW Jingadawa Belbichhwa
6.5 nm N Bisunpurwa Manpur
6.8 nm N Sakhuwa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:22 2016