Chainpur, Nepal Page

Other names: チャインプル,チャインプル

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.5623 Longitude 81.1935 Altitude (feet) 4347
Lat (DMS) 29° 33' 44N Long (DMS) 81° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 1324
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Chainpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chainpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chainpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bajhang (5.4 nm)
Thalara (13.0 nm)
Pipalkot (17.5 nm)
Saukatia (18.3 nm)
Khanskot (19.2 nm)
Athpali (19.3 nm)
Nawakot (20.9 nm)
Ghoghda (4.0 nm)
Kando (12.8 nm)
Dhuli (13.6 nm)
Talkot (6.7 nm)
Lokondo (9.6 nm)
Manakot (11.4 nm)
Martadi (16.8 nm)
Mujigaon (6.0 nm)
Oligaon (11.6 nm)
Bajura (13.9 nm)
Mankali (16.9 nm)
Silgarhi-Doti (21.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 1 nm S 196 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNSR FEB Small Sanfebagar Airport Sanfebagar 19 nm S 176
VNDT SIH Small Silgadi Doti Airport Silgadi Doti 22 nm S 216
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 25 nm E 98 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNST IMK Small Simikot Airport Simikot 40 nm E 52 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Tara Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE Bajhang District
1.5 nm S List of airports in Nepal
6.1 nm SW Matela, Seti
6.0 nm W Kadel, Seti
8.4 nm S Majhigaun
8.4 nm W Lekhgaun, Seti
10.0 nm S Kanda, Bajura


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:56 2016