Athpali, Nepal Page

Other names: Athpāli

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.6324 Longitude 80.8329 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 57N Long (DMS) 80° 49' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6332

Weather Charts


Athpali Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athpali Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Athpali Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dhung (4.5 nm)
Nangraon (14.7 nm)
Dhik (16.7 nm)
Bagar (18.4 nm)
Patan (18.3 nm)
Pali (19.1 nm)
Chaubisho (10.4 nm)
Mankot (13.7 nm)
Bajhang (15.2 nm)
Ghoghda (16.6 nm)
Mujigaon (17.8 nm)
Pipalkot (2.6 nm)
Saukatia (7.6 nm)
Ganjri (11.4 nm)
Thalara (12.1 nm)
Khanskot (13.1 nm)
Siror (16.4 nm)
Nawakot (18.4 nm)
Deomoro (19.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNDL DAP Small Darchula Airport Darchula 14 nm W 278
VNBT BIT Small Baitadi Airport Baitadi 17 nm W 236
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 19 nm E 106 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
VNBR BJU Small Bajura Airport Bajura 44 nm E 100 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines, Simrik Airlines, Tara Air
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 54 nm S 194 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Pipalkot, Seti
4.7 nm SW Kuwakot, Mahakali
5.9 nm S Deulekh
6.1 nm N Gulijar
6.7 nm SW Kotila, Mahakali
7.0 nm W Hat, Nepal
7.0 nm W Dhikarim


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:30:49 2016