Barmdeo Mandi, Nepal Page

Other names: Barnideo Mandi,Bramahdeomandi,Bramhadeu Mandi

World:Nepal
Latitude 29.1041 Longitude 80.1535 Altitude (feet) 1141
Lat (DMS) 29° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 80° 9' 13E Altitude (meters) 347
Time zone (est) Asia/Kathmandu
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17716

Weather Charts


Barmdeo Mandi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barmdeo Mandi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barmdeo Mandi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uchauli Got (0.8 nm)
Ginda Khali (1.3 nm)
Sua Got (1.9 nm)
Thal Khera (2.2 nm)
Naik Got (2.5 nm)
Nuwa Got (2.8 nm)
Tanakpur (2.9 nm)
Mohunpur (3.0 nm)
Giyanpur (3.3 nm)
Barmdeo (0.5 nm)
Rajura (3.3 nm)
Jalkunia (3.5 nm)
Tunias (3.4 nm)
Nigali (3.8 nm)
Selagad (3.6 nm)
Jusiura (3.7 nm)
Shiala (3.7 nm)
Simal Got (3.2 nm)
Marihar (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 8 nm S 182
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 29 nm N 8
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 30 nm E 133 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 35 nm W 263 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 59 nm E 63 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SW Tanakpur
3.2 nm SW Tanakpur railway station
6.3 nm S 29th parallel north
8.5 nm S List of airports in Nepal
8.5 nm S Mahendranagar Airport
8.6 nm NE Sankar, Nepal
10.2 nm SW Dundwa Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:22:23 2016