Nuwa Got, India Page

Other names: Nuwā Got

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.0754 Longitude 80.1110 Altitude (feet) 892
Lat (DMS) 29° 4' 31N Long (DMS) 80° 6' 40E Altitude (meters) 271
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21255

Weather Charts


Nuwa Got Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuwa Got Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nuwa Got Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Tanakpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chini (1.8 nm)
Khorpa Tal (2.3 nm)
Chela (3.1 nm)
Naik Got (0.4 nm)
Thal Khera (0.8 nm)
Sua Got (1.0 nm)
Ginda Khali (1.9 nm)
Uchauli Got (2.5 nm)
Bastia (3.0 nm)
Barmdeo (3.1 nm)
Barmdeo Mandi (2.8 nm) Mohunpur (0.2 nm)
Giyanpur (0.6 nm)
Marihar (1.0 nm)
Simal Got (1.6 nm)
Bagdora (1.9 nm)
Salani Got (2.7 nm)
Bajnanpur (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 7 nm S 163
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 31 nm N 12
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 31 nm E 127 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 33 nm W 265 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 62 nm E 63 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Tanakpur railway station
0.5 nm NE Tanakpur
4.7 nm S 29th parallel north
7.0 nm S List of airports in Nepal
7.0 nm S Mahendranagar Airport
7.4 nm SW Dundwa Range
11.3 nm NE Sankar, Nepal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:21:21 2016