Salani Got, India Page

Other names: Salānī Got

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.0336 Longitude 80.0944 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 80° 5' 40E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22874

Weather Charts


Salani Got Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salani Got Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salani Got Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katwa Pati (2.2 nm)
Jamnagarhi (3.4 nm)
Bagdora (0.8 nm)
Marihar (1.7 nm)
Giyanpur (2.1 nm)
Chini (2.2 nm)
Mohunpur (2.5 nm)
Tanakpur (2.6 nm)
Nuwa Got (2.7 nm)
Naik Got (3.0 nm)
Khorpa Tal (3.2 nm)
Chela (3.2 nm)
Thal Khera (3.5 nm)
Sua Got (3.7 nm)
Simal Got (2.3 nm) Bajnanpur (1.7 nm)
Banbasa Canal Bungalow (1.9 nm)
Chandni (2.0 nm)
Bilsan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 5 nm S 146
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 30 nm E 123 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 34 nm N 12
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 32 nm W 270 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 64 nm E 61 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm N Tanakpur railway station
2.9 nm SE 29th parallel north
3.1 nm NE Tanakpur
5.1 nm SE List of airports in Nepal
5.1 nm SE Mahendranagar Airport
5.3 nm W Dundwa Range
9.4 nm SW Khatima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:48 2016