Selagad, India Page

Other names: Selagād

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1531 Longitude 80.1936 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 11N Long (DMS) 80° 11' 37E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12516

Weather Charts


Selagad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selagad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selagad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rajura (0.5 nm)
Kalsunja (2.3 nm)
Nigali (2.3 nm)
Gangasir (3.0 nm)
Kachal (0.5 nm)
Manji (0.6 nm)
Sadarmura (0.9 nm)
Kauli (1.3 nm)
Hira (1.7 nm)
Poth (1.8 nm)
Biali Chhena (1.9 nm)
Kot (1.9 nm)
Kendri Kot (2.2 nm)
Loda (2.5 nm)
Mukanda (3.0 nm)
Ajron (3.0 nm)
Dang (3.0 nm)
Tak (2.8 nm) Tunias (0.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VNMN XMG Small Mahendranagar Airport Mahendranagar 11 nm S 191
VIDF Small PITHORGARH 26 nm N 5
VNDH DHI Small Dhangarhi Airport Dhangarhi 31 nm S 139 Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Nepal Airlines, Saurya Airlines, Yeti Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 38 nm W 259 Air India Regional
VNBG BJH Small Bajhang Airport Bajhang 56 nm E 65 Goma Air, Nepal Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm NE Sankar, Nepal
5.8 nm SW Tanakpur
6.8 nm SW Tanakpur railway station
8.3 nm E Khalanga, Dailekh
9.7 nm S 29th parallel north
11.6 nm S List of airports in Nepal
11.6 nm S Mahendranagar Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:48 2016