Solvik, Norway Page

Other names: Slovik

World:Norway:Vestfold
Latitude 59.2092 Longitude 10.5575 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 59° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 10° 33' 27E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99

Weather Charts


Solvik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solvik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solvik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukta (3.0 nm)
Husoy (3.4 nm)
Knarrberg (3.2 nm)
Aroysund (3.6 nm)
Nordal (3.5 nm)
Nesbrygga (3.4 nm)
Torod (3.7 nm)
Oterbekk (3.7 nm)
Nes (4.1 nm)
Brevik (4.3 nm)
Rael (4.8 nm)
Nord Makeroy (5.2 nm)
Valloy (3.6 nm)
Helodden (4.0 nm)
Ringshaug (4.8 nm)
Fagersand (3.9 nm)
Narverod (4.1 nm)
Gauterod (4.7 nm)
Saltkopp (7.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47064 Heli Tønsberg Heliport, Hospital Tønsberg 5 nm W 311
ENJB Small Jarlsberg Airfield Tønsberg 7 nm W 313
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 12 nm N 34 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 9 nm W 261 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 30 nm W 267 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NE Bolærne
2.4 nm SE Fulehuk Lighthouse
2.4 nm SE List of lighthouses in Norway
2.4 nm E List of Norwegian fjords
4.7 nm S Ytre Oslofjord
5.5 nm S Færder National Park
3.4 nm NW Husøy, Tønsberg


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:14:38 2016