Narverod, Norway Page

Other names: Narverød

World:Norway:Vestfold
Latitude 59.2586 Longitude 10.4675 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 59° 15' 31N Long (DMS) 10° 28' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12753

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nes (0.6 nm)
Rael (0.8 nm)
Notteroy (2.6 nm)
Torkopp (2.4 nm)
Gauterod (1.2 nm)
Ringshaug (1.7 nm)
Tonsberg (2.2 nm)
Rom (3.5 nm)
Oseberg (3.5 nm)
Saltkopp (4.5 nm)
Helodden (0.5 nm)
Valloy (1.0 nm)
Fagersand (0.2 nm)
Husoy (1.2 nm)
Nordal (1.5 nm)
Nesbrygga (2.3 nm)
Knarrberg (2.9 nm)
Bukta (4.0 nm)
Torod (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47064 Heli Tønsberg Heliport, Hospital Tønsberg 1 nm W 299
ENJB Small Jarlsberg Airfield Tønsberg 3 nm W 308
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 7 nm W 236 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 12 nm E 53 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 28 nm W 261 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm S Husvik, Tønsberg
0.8 nm NE List of European tornadoes in 2014
1.2 nm S Husøy, Tønsberg
1.2 nm S List of villages in Vestfold
1.6 nm S Føynland
2.6 nm S Nesbrygga
2.8 nm S Duken
1.9 nm NW Frodeåsen Tunnel
1.6 nm W Teie
1.7 nm NW Vestfold Hospital Trust
2.2 nm NW Tønsberg Gressbane
1.8 nm W St. Olav's Abbey, Tønsberg
2.9 nm SW Vollen, Vestfold


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:08:42 2016