Saltkopp, Norway Page

Other names: Salthopls,Saltkop

World:Norway:Vestfold
Latitude 59.3333 Longitude 10.4833 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 59° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14712

Weather Charts


Saltkopp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saltkopp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saltkopp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rom (1.4 nm)
Oseberg (1.4 nm)
Adal (3.2 nm)
Barkaker (3.2 nm)
Asgardstrand (1.1 nm)
Borre (2.9 nm)
Sem (4.1 nm)
Horten (4.8 nm)
Skoppum (3.6 nm)
Ringshaug (3.1 nm)
Gauterod (3.4 nm)
Helodden (4.2 nm)
Valloy (4.4 nm)
Narverod (4.5 nm)
Fagersand (4.7 nm)
Rael (4.3 nm)
Tonsberg (3.5 nm)
Nes (5.0 nm)
Husoy (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47064 Heli Tønsberg Heliport, Hospital Tønsberg 4 nm S 209
ENJB Small Jarlsberg Airfield Tønsberg 4 nm W 240
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 11 nm S 218 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 9 nm E 73 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 29 nm W 252 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm N List of high voltage underground and submarine cables
0.5 nm E Viken, Norway
1.1 nm NW List of villages in Vestfold
1.1 nm NW Åsgårdstrand
2.5 nm NW Vestfold University College
3.0 nm N Borre mound cemetery
3.0 nm N Borre, Norway


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:03 2016