Sorstrono, Norway Page

Other names: Sørstrøno

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.1667 Longitude 5.3667 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 60° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 22' 0E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2699

Weather Charts


Sorstrono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorstrono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sorstrono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nordstrono (0.5 nm) Hillershamn (0.7 nm)
Askvik (0.8 nm)
Eidsvika (1.3 nm)
Ytre Drange (1.6 nm)
Drange (1.7 nm)
Indre Drange (1.9 nm)
Bjoarvika (1.9 nm)
Salbuvika (2.3 nm)
Sovik (3.0 nm)
Sagstad (3.7 nm)
Nordvika (4.0 nm)
Ospevik (3.8 nm)
Hagavik (1.4 nm)
Hovland (1.8 nm)
Dosi (2.0 nm)
Hagavik (2.2 nm)
Rotinga (1.7 nm)
Lepsoy (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 2 nm E 47
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 8 nm N 329 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 12 nm N 358
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 22 nm S 182 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 49 nm S 185 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SW List of villages in Hordaland
1.4 nm NE Nore Neset Church
2.7 nm N Lysøen
1.8 nm W Skorpo, Os
3.7 nm N Nordvik, Hordaland
4.1 nm S List of Norwegian fjords
4.1 nm S Bjørnafjorden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:58 2016