Dosi, Norway Page

Other names: Døsi

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.1667 Longitude 5.4333 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 60° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4234

Weather Charts


Dosi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dosi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dosi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Askvik (1.7 nm)
Hillershamn (2.0 nm)
Rotinga (2.5 nm)
Sorstrono (2.0 nm)
Hagavik (1.0 nm)
Moberg (1.2 nm)
Hovland (1.1 nm)
Hagavik (1.3 nm)
Ulven (2.1 nm)
Osoyri (1.4 nm)
Os (1.4 nm)
Hetlefloten (3.0 nm)
Lunden (2.5 nm)
Tyssdal (3.2 nm)
Salbuvika (2.7 nm)
Lunde (0.5 nm) Haljem (1.2 nm)
Lepsoy (1.4 nm)
Bjornahaug (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 1 nm N 348
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 12 nm N 349
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 9 nm N 320 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 22 nm S 187 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 49 nm S 187 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm N List of villages in Hordaland
1.1 nm NW Nore Neset Church
1.3 nm NE List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
1.4 nm NE WT Os International Film Festival
1.5 nm NE Osøren Station
1.6 nm NE Os Church (Hordaland)
3.8 nm N Lyse Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:18 2016