Nordstrono, Norway Page

Other names: Nordstrøno

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.1667 Longitude 5.3500 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 60° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1861

Weather Charts


Nordstrono Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nordstrono Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nordstrono Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hillershamn (0.9 nm)
Eidsvika (1.3 nm)
Ytre Drange (1.6 nm)
Drange (1.8 nm)
Indre Drange (1.9 nm)
Bjoarvika (2.0 nm)
Salbuvika (2.4 nm)
Sovik (3.2 nm)
Ospevik (3.7 nm)
Sagstad (3.8 nm)
Nordvika (4.0 nm)
Krokeide (3.9 nm)
Breidvik (4.4 nm)
Sorstrono (0.5 nm)
Askvik (1.1 nm)
Lepsoy (1.8 nm)
Hagavik (1.9 nm)
Hovland (2.2 nm)
Rotinga (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 2 nm E 54
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 8 nm N 332 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 12 nm N 1
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 22 nm S 180 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 49 nm S 185 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm S List of villages in Hordaland
1.3 nm W Skorpo, Os
2.7 nm N Lysøen
1.9 nm NE Nore Neset Church
3.7 nm N Nordvik, Hordaland
4.2 nm S List of Norwegian fjords
4.2 nm S Bjørnafjorden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:18:18 2016