Soreide, Norway Page

Other names: Søreide

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.0608 Longitude 5.2522 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 60° 3' 39N Long (DMS) 5° 15' 8E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1712

Weather Charts


Soreide Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soreide Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Soreide Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heiamark (1.2 nm)
Kolbeinsvik (1.9 nm)
Droni (2.1 nm)
Nauthella (2.2 nm)
Vassnes (2.6 nm)
Haukanes (1.4 nm)
Bjelland (1.4 nm)
Rostoy (1.7 nm)
Storebo (2.4 nm)
Birkeland (2.6 nm)
Haugland (2.7 nm)
Hufthammar (3.7 nm)
Bratten (1.6 nm) Nausheller (0.7 nm)
Uglenes (2.6 nm)
Vinnes (2.7 nm)
Bakken (2.7 nm)
Blaenes (3.7 nm)
Bekkjarvik (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 9 nm N 32
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 13 nm N 355 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 16 nm S 170 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 19 nm N 9
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 42 nm S 181 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N List of villages in Hordaland
2.2 nm NW Austevoll Church
2.0 nm NW Rostøy
3.9 nm S Huftarøy
2.1 nm W Drøno
3.5 nm SW Bekkjarvik Church
3.7 nm SE Langenuen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:23 2016