Hufthammar, Norway Page

Other names: Hufthamar

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.1178 Longitude 5.2081 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 60° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 5° 12' 29E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 898

Weather Charts


Hufthammar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hufthammar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hufthammar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Melinga (1.3 nm)
Austevoll (1.6 nm)
Troland (1.6 nm)
Toranger (1.7 nm)
Skar (2.0 nm)
Krosshamn (1.6 nm) Haugland (0.9 nm)
Birkeland (1.1 nm)
Austevollhella (1.2 nm)
Storebo (1.3 nm)
Rostoy (2.1 nm)
Droni (3.1 nm)
Haukanes (2.7 nm)
Bjelland (2.7 nm)
Heiamark (4.1 nm)
Soreide (3.7 nm)
Nauthella (4.1 nm)
Kolbeinsvik (4.6 nm)
Nausheller (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 10 nm N 1 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 7 nm E 55
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 15 nm N 16
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 19 nm S 168 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 46 nm S 180 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE List of villages in Hordaland
1.5 nm S Austevoll Church
2.0 nm S Rostøy
1.4 nm SW Hundvåkøy Church
3.4 nm S Drøno
2.0 nm W Hundvåkøy
6.6 nm S Bekkjarvik Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:09 2016