Blaenes, Norway Page

Other names: Blænes

World:Norway:Hordaland
Latitude 60.0000 Longitude 5.2667 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 60° 0' 0N Long (DMS) 5° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 733

Weather Charts


Blaenes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blaenes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blaenes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bakken (1.4 nm)
Bekkjarvik (2.0 nm)
Drivenes (2.0 nm)
Vassnes (3.2 nm)
Gauksheim (3.0 nm)
Vinnes (1.0 nm)
Uglenes (1.1 nm)
Nausheller (3.0 nm)
Bratten (3.2 nm)
Soreide (3.7 nm)
Heiamark (3.4 nm)
Kolbeinsvik (3.1 nm)
Haukanes (5.0 nm)
Bjelland (5.0 nm)
Rostoy (5.2 nm)
Stokken (1.8 nm)
Sandvikvagen (2.7 nm)
Flygansvaer (2.8 nm)
Gloppo (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENSO SRP Medium SORSTOKKEN Stord 12 nm S 169 Danish Air Transport, Widerøe
ENUL Small Os Vaksinen Ulven Airport Ulven 12 nm N 21
ENBR BGO Large FLESLAND Bergen 17 nm N 355 Air Europa, Atlantic Airways, BH Air , Bergen Air Transport, British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Finnair, Flybe, Icelandair, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Vueling, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR46282 Heli Haukeland Universitetssykehus Heliport Bergen 22 nm N 6
ENHD HAU Medium KARMOY Haugesund 39 nm S 182 Adria Airways, BH Air , Freebird Airlines, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Onur Air, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SunExpress, Tailwind Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Huftarøy
1.0 nm N List of villages in Hordaland
1.7 nm E Langenuen
2.0 nm W Bekkjarvik Church
5.2 nm S Fitjar Church
5.8 nm N Austevoll Church
4.5 nm NW Drøno


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:37:38 2016