Selbraten, Norway Page

Other names: Selbråten

World:Norway:Buskerud
Latitude 59.5650 Longitude 10.4294 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 59° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 10° 25' 46E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2796

Weather Charts


Selbraten Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selbraten Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Selbraten Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krokasen (0.8 nm)
Hoyen (1.2 nm)
Sand (1.3 nm)
Adne (1.3 nm)
Knivsvik (1.1 nm)
Ormestua (1.8 nm)
Vollen (2.0 nm)
Homannsberget (2.2 nm)
Knem (2.4 nm)
Bogen (2.8 nm)
Tommeras (2.7 nm)
Lilltvet (1.1 nm) Holmsbu (0.2 nm)
Jaren (0.9 nm)
Trollebogen (1.1 nm)
Holtnes (1.5 nm)
Rodtangen (2.1 nm)
Nebba (2.3 nm)
Solfjell (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENJB Small Jarlsberg Airfield Tønsberg 16 nm S 186
FR41634 Closed Vestby Airfield Vestby 8 nm E 67
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 15 nm S 135 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 23 nm S 193 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENGM OSL Large GARDERMOEN Oslo 42 nm N 27 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Norway, AirBaltic, Amapola Flyg, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, HOP!, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, Korean Air, Nordica, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Novair, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S List of villages in Buskerud
0.2 nm NE Holmsbu
2.2 nm S List of lighthouses in Norway
1.5 nm SW Berger, Vestfold
3.1 nm N Klokkarstua
2.1 nm SW List of villages in Vestfold
2.4 nm SE Hurumlandet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:17:43 2016