Knivsvik, Norway Page

Other names: Knivsvika,Knivsvika

World:Norway:Buskerud
Latitude 59.5833 Longitude 10.4333 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 59° 34' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 25' 60E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3102

Weather Charts


Knivsvik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knivsvik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Knivsvik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Homannsberget (1.3 nm) Ormestua (0.7 nm)
Vollen (0.9 nm)
Bogen (1.7 nm)
Ryggen (2.0 nm)
Knem (1.5 nm)
Tommeras (1.7 nm)
Langbraten (2.1 nm)
Svelvik (1.8 nm)
Dramstad (2.3 nm)
Hvalnebbet (2.4 nm)
Langbraten (2.5 nm)
Lilltvet (1.4 nm)
Rodby (1.4 nm)
Selbraten (1.1 nm)
Holmsbu (1.3 nm)
Jaren (2.0 nm)
Krokasen (1.4 nm)
Trollebogen (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41634 Closed Vestby Airfield Vestby 8 nm E 74
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 16 nm S 138 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 24 nm S 192 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENGM OSL Large GARDERMOEN Oslo 41 nm N 28 ASL Airlines Belgium, Adria Airways, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Europa, Air Norway, AirBaltic, Amapola Flyg, Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Braathens Regional Aviation, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , CityJet, Corendon Airlines, DHL Air UK, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Eurowings, FedEx Express, Finnair, Freebird Airlines, HOP!, Iberia Express, Icelandair, Jet Time, KLM, Korean Air, Nordica, North Flying, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Novair, Pakistan International Airlines, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Qatar Airways , RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUIfly Nordic, Thai Airways International, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Thomson Airways, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Vueling, West Air Sweden, Widerøe, bmi regional
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 35 nm W 228 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Holmsbu
1.3 nm S List of villages in Buskerud
2.0 nm NE Klokkarstua
2.3 nm SW Berger, Vestfold
3.3 nm S List of lighthouses in Norway
3.0 nm SW List of villages in Vestfold
3.2 nm SE Hurumlandet


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:09:20 2016