Nebba, Norway Page

Other names: Nebbanynten

World:Norway:Buskerud
Latitude 59.5264 Longitude 10.4231 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 59° 31' 35N Long (DMS) 10° 25' 23E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1734

Weather Charts


Nebba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nebba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nebba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leina (1.4 nm)
Berger (1.9 nm)
Rodtangen (0.4 nm)
Holtnes (0.9 nm)
Trollebogen (1.3 nm)
Jaren (1.4 nm)
Holmsbu (2.1 nm)
Selbraten (2.3 nm)
Sand (1.9 nm)
Krokasen (2.4 nm)
Hoyen (2.7 nm)
Adne (2.9 nm)
Knivsvik (3.4 nm)
Lilltvet (2.8 nm)
Solfjell (0.4 nm)
Fiskertangen (1.0 nm)
Knattvollstranda (1.6 nm)
Ertsvik (1.9 nm)
Tronstad (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENJB Small Jarlsberg Airfield Tønsberg 13 nm S 187
FR47064 Heli Tønsberg Heliport, Hospital Tønsberg 15 nm S 180
ENTO TRF Medium TORP Sandefjord 20 nm S 193 BRA, Braathens Regional Aviation, Freebird Airlines, KLM, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENRY RYG Medium RYGGE Moss 14 nm E 128 Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Ryanair
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 33 nm W 232 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW List of lighthouses in Norway
0.4 nm NW List of villages in Buskerud
2.4 nm N Holmsbu
1.9 nm NW Berger, Vestfold
1.9 nm NW List of villages in Vestfold
2.2 nm E Hurumlandet
2.3 nm W Bjerkøya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:15:30 2016