Brastad, Norway Page

Other names: Bråstad

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.4667 Longitude 8.7000 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 58° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 41' 60E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10196

Weather Charts


Brastad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brastad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brastad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rossedalen (1.6 nm) Flodda (1.4 nm)
Assae (2.1 nm)
Spirene (1.7 nm)
Odden (1.9 nm)
Stoa (0.8 nm)
Ostensbu (0.9 nm)
Solberg (1.0 nm)
Romstolen (1.3 nm)
Gunhildsbu (1.4 nm)
Hogedal (1.4 nm)
Vraengen (1.7 nm)
Lunnerod (2.0 nm)
Slabervik (1.6 nm)
Munkesto (2.3 nm)
Skarpnes (2.3 nm)
Rod (2.5 nm)
Natvik (2.8 nm)
Vippa (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 3 nm N 0
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 1 nm E 88
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 24 nm W 231 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 50 nm N 31 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 67 nm N 13 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Bråstad Station
0.6 nm E List of villages in Aust-Agder
1.6 nm S Bjorbekk
1.4 nm W Rossedalen Station
1.5 nm E Torbjørnsbu Station
3.0 nm S Nedenes
1.7 nm E Sørlandet Hospital Arendal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:04 2016