Assae, Norway Page

Other names: Assæ

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.5000 Longitude 8.6833 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 58° 30' 0N Long (DMS) 8° 40' 60E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5746

Weather Charts


Assae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Assae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Assae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mesel (1.9 nm)
Songe (1.9 nm)
Horvenes (1.9 nm)
Horv (1.1 nm)
Lyngrott (2.1 nm)
Froland (2.3 nm)
Odden (1.4 nm)
Spirene (1.5 nm)
Flodda (1.7 nm)
Romstolen (1.8 nm)
Midstol (1.8 nm)
Gunhildsbu (2.2 nm)
Augland (2.1 nm)
Brastad (2.1 nm)
Rossedalen (2.3 nm)
Ostensbu (2.1 nm)
Stoa (2.4 nm)
Solberg (2.6 nm)
Rise (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 1 nm N 27
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 2 nm E 131
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 25 nm W 226 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 49 nm N 33 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 65 nm N 14 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of villages in Aust-Agder
2.2 nm S Bråstad Station
2.0 nm NW Blakstad Station
2.0 nm NW Froland Station
2.2 nm S Rossedalen Station
1.8 nm W Osedalen
3.7 nm S Bjorbekk
2.7 nm SW Rise Station
2.4 nm NW Frolands verk
2.9 nm SE Torbjørnsbu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:06:49 2016