Munkesto, Norway Page

Other names: Munkestø

World:Norway:Aust-Agder
Latitude 58.4286 Longitude 8.7094 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 58° 25' 43N Long (DMS) 8° 42' 34E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8602

Weather Charts


Munkesto Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munkesto Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munkesto Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lunnerod (0.4 nm)
Helle (1.5 nm)
Vraengen (0.7 nm)
Slabervik (1.1 nm)
Brastad (2.3 nm)
Solberg (2.2 nm)
Stoa (2.4 nm)
Skarpnes (0.2 nm)
Vippa (0.7 nm)
Vippa (1.0 nm)
Marienlyst (1.3 nm)
Lovoll (1.3 nm)
Rod (0.2 nm)
Natvik (0.5 nm)
Nedenes (0.8 nm)
Barlinddalen (1.0 nm)
Hasla (2.3 nm)
Espenes (2.4 nm)
Bukjerr (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENAR Heli Arendal Heliport, Hospital Arendal 2 nm N 30
ENGK Small Gullknapp Flpl Airport 5 nm N 356
ENCN KRS Medium KJEVIK Kristiansand 23 nm W 235 Adria Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , Evelop Airlines, KLM, Limitless Airways, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Widerøe, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
ENSN SKE Medium GEITERYGGEN Skien 52 nm N 30 Widerøe
ENNO NTB Medium NOTODDEN Notodden 69 nm N 12 Airwing, Bergen Air Transport
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S List of villages in Aust-Agder
0.7 nm N Bjorbekk
0.8 nm S Nedenes
1.2 nm SE Nidelva (Aust-Agder)
2.1 nm N Bråstad Station
2.7 nm S Fevik
2.5 nm NE Torbjørnsbu Station
1.9 nm SE Ærøya
2.7 nm NE Sørlandet Hospital Arendal
2.2 nm NE Kolbjørnsvik
2.7 nm NW Rossedalen Station
2.6 nm NE Arendal Town Hall
2.6 nm NE Trinity Church (Arendal)
2.5 nm SW Håbbestad
2.4 nm E List of lighthouses in Norway
2.4 nm W Lindtveit
2.4 nm W Løddesøl
2.7 nm NE Brattekleiv
2.9 nm SW Rykene


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:12:44 2016